Daily Reasoning Quiz – logical sequence of words @ 3rd Jan 2019

Q.1.  1. Rain 2. Vaporization 3. Water 4. Condensation 5. Clouds

(A) 1, 3, 2, 4, 5

(B) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(C) 3, 2, 5, 4, 1

(D) 2, 3, 5, 4, 1

Ans .   C

Q.2. 1. Digestion 2. Cooking 3. Chewing 4. Swallowing 5. Testing 

(A) 5, 2, 3, 4, 1

(B) 2, 5, 3, 4, 1

(C) 3, 5, 2, 4, 1

(D) 2, 5, 4, 3, 1

Ans .   B

Q.3. 1. Plant 2. Food 3. Seed 4. Leaf 5. Flower

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

(C) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(D) 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Ans .   B

Q.4. 1. Book 2. Pulp 3. Wood Stilt 4. Forest 5. Paper

(A) 3, 2, 5, 1, 4

(B) 2, 5, 1, 4, 3

(C) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1

(D) 5, 4, 3, 1, 2

Ans .   C

Q.5. 1. Accident 2. Judge 3. Doctor 4. Advocate 5. Police

(A) 1, 3, 4, 2, 5

(B) 1, 3, 5, 4, 2

(C) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

(D) 1, 2, 5, 4, 3

Ans .   B

Q.6. 1. Rock 2. Hill 3. Mountain 4. Ranges 5. Stone

(A) 1, 3, 4, 2, 5

(B) 5, 1, 2, 3, 4

(C) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1

(D) 5, 2, 3, 4, 1

Ans .   B

Q.7. 1. Birth 2. Death 3. Burials 4. Marriage 5. Education 

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 4, 5, 3, 1, 2

(C) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3

(D) 2, 3, 4, 5, 1

Ans .   C

Q.8. 1. Adult 2. Kid 3. Infant 4. Child 5. Young

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(C) 2, 3, 5, 4, 1

(D) 2, 3, 4, 1, 5

Ans .   B

Q.9. 1. Seed 2. Flower 3. Soil 4. Plant 5. Fruit 

(A) 4, 2, 5, 1, 3

(B) 2, 5, 4, 1, 3

(C) 3, 2, 1, 5, 4

(D) 3, 1, 4, 2, 5

Ans .   D

Q.10. 1. Pulp 2. Printing 3. Paper 4. Purchase 5. Publication 

(A) 1, 3, 2, 5, 4

(B) 1, 4, 5, 2, 3

(C) 1, 2, 3, 5, 4

(D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3

Ans .   A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *